Our Grammy Picks

The writers at The Jailhouse decided to have some fun with the Grammy nominations. A prize was offered for the person who could pick the most categories right. It’s the music world’s March Madness tournament. Everyone picked who they thought would win and the results were collected. The final choices are listed below.

See if you agree or not and tell us who you think will win. The actual winners will be posted after the Grammy award show on Feb. 15.

1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

Michael: Can’t Feel My Face

Joseph: Uptown Funk

Brad: Blank Space

Eric: Blank Space

Mark: Uptown Funk

Drew: Uptown Funk

Nicholas: Blank Space

Andrew: Blank Space

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Michael: 1989

Joseph: 1989

Brad: 1989

Eric: 1989

Mark: 1989

Drew: 1989

Nicholas: To Pimp A Butterfly

Andrew: To Pimp A Butterfly

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

Michael: Blank Space

Joseph: Blank Space

Brad: Blank Space

Eric: See You Again

Mark: Alright

Drew: Blank Space

Nicholas: Blank Space

Andrew: Blank Space

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

Michael: Sam Hunt

Joseph: Meghan Trainor

Brad: Tori Kelly

Eric: Courtney Barnett

Mark: Tori Kelly

Drew: James Bay

Nicholas: Meghan Trainor

Andrew: Tori Kelly

5. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

Michael: Can’t Feel My Face

Joseph: Thinking Out Loud

Brad: Blank Space

Eric: Love Me Like You Do

Mark: Can’t Feel My Face

Drew: Blank Space

Nicholas: Love Me Like You Do

Andrew: Blank Space

6. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Michael: See You Again

Joseph: Sugar

Brad: See You Again

Eric: Sugar

Mark: Uptown Funk

Drew: Uptown Funk

Nicholas: Ship to Wreck

Andrew: Uptown Funk

7. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Michael: The Silver Lining

Joseph: My Dream Duets

Brad: Stages

Eric: Shadows in the Night

Mark: Stages

Drew: Shadows in the Night

Nicholas: Shadows in the Night

Andrew: The Silver Lining

8. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

Michael: 1989

Joseph: 1989

Brad: 1989

Eric: 1989

Mark: 1989

Drew: 1989

Nicholas: 1989

Andrew: 1989

9. BEST DANCE RECORDING

Michael: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Joseph: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Brad: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Eric: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Mark: In Colour

Drew: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Nicholas: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Andrew: Our Love

10. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

Michael: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Joseph: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Brad: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Eric: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Mark: In Colour

Drew: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Nicholas: Skrillex and Diplo Present Jack Ü

Andrew: Our Love

11. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Michael: Sylva

Joseph: Love Language

Brad: Love Language

Eric: Sylva

Mark: Afrodeezia

Drew: The Gospel According to Jazz, Chapter IV

Nicholas: Guitar in the Space age

Andrew: Guitar in the Space Age

12. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

Michael: Something from Nothing

Joseph: Something from Nothing

Brad: Something from Nothing

Eric: Something from Nothing

Mark: Don’t Wanna Fight

Drew: Don’t Wanna Fight

Nicholas: Ex’s and Oh’s

Andrew: Don’t Wanna Fight

13. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

Michael: 512

Joseph: Cluster

Brad: Cirice

Eric: 512

Mark: 512

Drew: Cluster

Nicholas: 512

Andrew: 512

14. BEST ROCK SONG

Michael: Ex’s and Oh’s

Joseph: Ex’s and Oh’s

Brad: Hold Back the River

Eric: What Kind of Man

Mark: Don’t Wanna Fight

Drew: Don’t Wanna Fight

Nicholas: Ex’s and Oh’s

Andrew: Don’t Wanna Fight

15. BEST ROCK ALBUM

Michael: Drones

Joseph: Drones

Brad: Chaos and the Calm

Eric: Drones

Mark: Drones

Drew: Chaos and the Calm

Nicholas: Drones

Andrew: Chaos and the Calm

16. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Michael: Valnurica

Joseph: Star Wars

Brad: Sound & Color

Eric: Currents

Mark: Sound & Color

Drew: Currents

Nicholas: The Waterfall

Andrew: Sound & Color

17. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

Michael: Earned It

Joseph: Earned It

Brad: Earned It

Eric: Earned It

Mark: Earned It

Drew: Breathing Underwater

Nicholas: Planes

Andrew: Earned It

18. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

Michael: Let It Burn

Joseph: My Favorite Part of You

Brad: Shame

Eric: Shame

Mark: Shame

Drew: My Favorite Part of You

Nicholas: Little Ghetto boy

Andrew: He Is

19. BEST R&B SONG

Michael: Earned It

Joseph: Coffee

Brad: Earned It

Eric: Earned It

Mark: Really Love

Drew: Coffee

Nicholas: Earned It

Andrew: Earned It

20. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Michael: Wildheart

Joseph: Wildheart

Brad: Beauty Behind the Madness

Eric: Beauty Behind the Madness

Mark: Beauty Behind the Madness

Drew: Wildheart

Nicholas: Beauty Behind the Madness

Andrew: Beauty Behind the Madness

21. BEST R&B ALBUM

Michael: Black Messiah

Joseph: Black Messiah

Brad: Coming Home

Eric: Black Messiah

Mark: Black Messiah

Drew: Black Messiah

Nicholas: Coming Home

Andrew: Black Messiah

22. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

Michael: Alright

Joseph: Truffle Butter

Brad: Trap Queen

Eric: Alright

Mark: Alright

Drew: Alright

Nicholas: Alright

Andrew: Alright

23. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

Michael: One Man Can Change the World

Joseph: Only

Brad: Glory

Eric: Only

Mark: Glory

Drew: These Walls

Nicholas: One Man Can Change the World

Andrew: Glory

24. BEST RAP SONG

Michael: Trap Queen

Joseph: Trap Queen

Brad: Alright

Eric: Alright

Mark: Alright

Drew: Alright

Nicholas: Alright

Andrew: Alright

25. BEST RAP ALBUM

Michael: To Pimp a Butterfly

Joseph: To Pimp a Butterfly

Brad: If You’re Reading This, It’s Too Late

Eric: To Pimp a Butterfly

Mark: To Pimp a Butterfly

Drew: To Pimp a Butterfly

Nicholas: Compton

Andrew: To Pimp a Butterfly

26. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

Michael: Little Toy Guns

Joseph: Little Toy Guns

Brad: Little Toy Guns

Eric: Little Toy Guns

Mark: Little Toy Guns

Drew: Traveller

Nicholas: Little Toy Guns

Andrew: Burning House

27. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

Michael: Lonely Tonight

Joseph: The Driver

Brad: Lonely Tonight

Eric: Lonely Tonight

Mark: Girl Crush

Drew: The Driver

Nicholas: Lonely Tonight

Andrew: Girl Crush

28. BEST COUNTRY SONG

Michael: Traveller

Joseph: Diamond Rings and Old Barstools

Brad: Traveller

Eric: Traveller

Mark: Girl Crush

Drew: Traveller

Nicholas: Diamond Rings and Old Barstools

Andrew: Girl Crush

29. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Michael: Montevallo

Joseph: Traveller

Brad: Traveller

Eric: Pain Killer

Mark: Montevallo

Drew: Traveller

Nicholas: Pain Killer

Andrew:Pageant Material

30. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Michael: Voyager

Joseph: Voyager

Brad: Voyager

Eric: Bhakti Without Borders

Mark: Bhakti Without Borders

Drew: Bhakti Without Borders

Nicholas: Love

Andrew: Bhakti Without Borders

31. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

Michael: Friend or Foe

Joseph: Arbiters of Evolution

Brad: Cherokee

Eric: Cherokee

Mark: Past Present

Drew: Past Present

Nicholas: Cherokee

Andrew: Arbiters of Evolution

32. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Michael: Jamison

Joseph: Jamison

Brad: Flirting with Disaster

Eric: Find a Heart

Mark: Find a Heart

Drew: For One to Love

Nicholas: Jamison

Andrew: Flirting with Disaster

33. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Michael: Beautiful Life

Joseph: Past Present

Brad: Breathless

Eric: Beautiful Life

Mark: Past Present

Drew: Past Present

Nicholas: Beautiful Life

Andrew: Breathless

34. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

Michael: Home Suite Home

Joseph: Home Suite Home

Brad: The Thompson Fields

Eric: Koln

Mark: Lines of Color

Drew: Koln

Nicholas: Home Suite Home

Andrew: Koln

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

Michael: Impromptu

Joseph: Impromptu

Brad: Impromptu

Eric: Made in Brazil

Mark: Impromptu

Drew: Intercambio

Nicholas: Made in Brazil

Andrew: Identities Are Changeable

36. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

Michael: Worth Fighting For

Joseph: How Awesome is Our God

Brad: Wanna Be Happy?

Eric: Wanna Be Happy?

Mark: How Awesome is Our God

Drew: How Awesome is Our God

Nicholas: Wanna Be Happy?

Andrew: How Awesome is Our God

37. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

Michael: Soul on Fire

Joseph: Life Your Head Weary Sinner

Brad: Soul on Fire

Eric: Feel It

Mark: Soul on Fire

Drew: Life Your Head Weary Sinner

Nicholas: Soul on Fire

Andrew: Holy Spirit

38. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Michael: One Place Live

Joseph: Destined to Win

Brad: One Place Live

Eric: One Place Live

Mark: One Place Live

Drew: Covered: Alive in Asia

Nicholas: One Place Live

Andrew: Covered: Alive in Asia

39. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Michael: Saints and Sinners

Joseph: Love Ran Red

Brad: This is Not a Test

Eric: This is Not a Test

Mark: Love Ran Red

Drew: Love Ran Red

Nicholas: Saints and Sinners

Andrew: How Can It Be

40. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

Michael: Directions Home

Joseph: Still Rockin’ My Soul

Brad: Directions Home

Eric: Still Rockin’ My Soul

Mark: Pray Now

Drew: Directions Home

Nicholas: Still Rockin’ My Soul

Andrew: Pray Now

41. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

Michael: Healer

Joseph: Sirope

Brad: A Quien Quiera Escuchar

Eric: Terral

Mark: A Quien Quiera Escuchar

Drew: A Quien Quiera Escuchar

Nicholas: Healer

Andrew: Terral

42. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Michael: Mondongo

Joseph: Dale

Brad: Dale

Eric: Dale

Mark: Dale

Drew: Dale

Nicholas: Dale

Andrew:Mondongo

43. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

Michael: Ya Dime Adios

Joseph: Ya Dime Adios

Brad: Realidades

Eric: Realidades

Mark: Mi Vicio Mas Grande

Drew: Tradición, Arte y Pasión

Nicholas: Mi Vicio Mas Grande

Andrew: Zapateando

44. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Michael: Son de Panama

Joseph: Todo Tiene Su Hora

Brad: Son de Panama

Eric: Que Suenen Los Tambores Victor Manuelle

Mark: Todo Tiene Su Hora

Drew: Son de Panama

Nicholas: Son de Panama

Andrew:Tributo a Los Compadres: No Quiero Llanto

45. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

Michael: And Am I Born to Die

Joseph: City of Our Lady

Brad: Born to Play Guitar

Eric: Born to Play Guitar

Mark: And Am I Born to Die

Drew: See That My Grave is Kept Clean

Nicholas: Julep

Andrew: Julep

46. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

Michael: Julep

Joseph: The Cost of Living

Brad: Julep

Eric: The Cost of Living

Mark: The Cost of Living

Drew: The Traveling Kind

Nicholas: Julep

Andrew: Julep

47. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

Michael: The Traveling Kind

Joseph: Something More than Free

Brad: The Phosphorescent Blues

Eric: The Phosphorescent Blues

Mark: Mono

Drew: Something More than Free

Nicholas: Mono

Andrew: The Phosphorescent Blues

48. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

Michael: Man of Constant Sorrow

Joseph: Man of Constant Sorrow

Brad: Man of Constant Sorrow

Eric: Before the Sun Goes Down

Mark: The Muscle Shoals Recordings

Drew: Before the sun Goes Down

Nicholas: Man of Constant Sorrow

Andrew: The Muscle Shoals Recordings

49. BEST BLUES ALBUM

Michael: Born to Play Guitar

Joseph: Born to Play Guitar

Brad: Born to Play Guitar

Eric: Descendants of Hill Country

Mark: Muddy Waters 100

Drew: Born to Play Guitar

Nicholas: Muddy Waters 100

Andrew:Descendants of Hill Country

50. BEST FOLK ALBUM

Michael: Tomorrow is My Turn

Joseph: Servant of Love

Brad: Tomorrow is My Turn

Eric: Servant of Love

Mark: Wood, Wire & Words

Drew: Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn

Nicholas: Wood, Wire & Words

Andrew: Bela Fleck and Abigail Washburn

51. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

Michael: La La La La

Joseph: Go Go Juice

Brad: Kawaiokalena

Eric: Go Go Juice

Mark: La La La La

Drew: Kawaiokalena

Nicholas: Generations

Andrew: La La La La

52. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Michael: Branches of the Same Tree

Joseph: Zion Awake

Brad: Branches of the Same Tree

Eric: Zion Awake

Mark: Zion Awake

Drew: Branches of the Same Tree

Nicholas: The Cure

Andrew:Acousticalevy

53. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

Michael: Home

Joseph: I Have No Everything Here

Brad: Home

Eric: Home

Mark: Sings

Drew: I Have No Everything Here

Nicholas: Home

Andrew: Sings

54. BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

Michael: How Great Can This Day Be

Joseph: How Great Can This Day Be

Brad: Trees

Eric: How Great Can This Day Be

Mark: How Great Can This Day Be

Drew: Dark Pie Concerns

Nicholas: How Great Can This Day Be

Andrew: Dark Pie Concerns

55. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

Michael: Patience and Sarah

Joseph: Yes Please

Brad: Yes Please

Eric: Patience and Sarah

Mark: Yes Please

Drew: A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety

Nicholas: Yes Please

Andrew: Brief Encounters: Conversations, Magic Moments, And Assorted Hijinks

56. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Michael: Just Being Honest

Joseph: Live at Madison Square Garden

Brad: Live at Madison Square Garden

Eric: Live at Madison Square Garden

Mark: Live at Madison Square Garden

Drew: Live at Madison Square Garden

Nicholas: Live at Madison Square Garden

Andrew: Just Being Honest

57. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

Michael: The King and I

Joseph: The King and I

Brad: Hamilton

Eric: An American in Paris

Mark: Hamilton

Drew: An American in Paris

Nicholas: The King and I

Andrew: Hamilton

58. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Michael: Pitch Perfect 2

Joseph: Pitch Perfect 2

Brad: Fifty Shades of Grey

Eric: Fifty Shades of Grey

Mark: Selma

Drew: Fifty Shades of Grey

Nicholas: Pitch Perfect 2

Andrew: Empire: Season 1

59. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Michael: Interstellar

Joseph: Whiplash

Brad: The Imitation Game

Eric: Interstellar

Mark: Interstellar

Drew: Interstellar

Nicholas: Birdman

Andrew: Whiplash

60. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Michael: See You Again

Joseph: See You Again

Brad: See You Again

Eric: See You Again

Mark: Glory

Drew: Glory

Nicholas: See You Again

Andrew: Glory

61. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

Michael: Confetti Man

Joseph: Confetti Man

Brad: Neil

Eric: Vesper

Mark: Civil War

Drew: Confetti Man

Nicholas: Civil War

Andrew: Neil

62. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

Michael: Bruno Mars

Joseph: Bruno Mars

Brad: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy

Eric: Bruno Mars

Mark: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy

Drew: Ghost of a Chance

Nicholas: Bruno Mars

Andrew: Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairy

63. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

Michael: Sue

Joseph: Garota De Ipanema

Brad: When I Come Home

Eric: Be My Muse

Mark: Sue

Drew: Sue

Nicholas: When I Come Home

Andrew: Be My Muse

64. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Michael: How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful

Joseph: How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful

Brad: How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful

Eric: How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful

Mark: My Happiness

Drew: How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful

Nicholas: My Happiness

Andrew: My Happiness

65. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

Michael: Rise and Fall of Paramount

Joseph: Sticky Fingers

Brad: Sticky Fingers

Eric: Sticky Fingers

Mark: I Love You, Honeybear

Drew: Sticky Fingers

Nicholas: 30 Trips Around the Sun

Andrew: The Rise and Fallof Paramount

66. BEST ALBUM NOTES

Michael: Lead Belly

Joseph: Lead Belly

Brad: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced

Eric: Lead Belly

Mark: Portrait of an American Singer

Drew: Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting to Be Danced

Nicholas: Portrait of an American Singer

Andrew: Portrait of an American Singer

67. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

Michael: The Complete Concert by the Sea

Joseph: Songs My Mother Taught Me

Brad: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

Eric: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

Mark: The Complete Concert by the Sea

Drew: The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11

Nicholas: Songs My Mother Taught Me

Andrew: Native North America Vol. 1: Aboriginal Folk, Rock and Century

68. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

Michael: Wallflower

Joseph: Sound & Color

Brad: Sound & Color

Eric: Sound & Color

Mark: Sound & Color

Drew: Sound & Color

Nicholas: Wallflower

Andrew: Recreational Love

69. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Michael: Diplo

Joseph: Diplo

Brad: Diplo

Eric: Jeff Bhasker

Mark: Diplo

Drew: Diplo

Nicholas: Diplo

Andrew: Jess Bhasker

70. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

Michael: Say My Name

Joseph: Say My Name

Brad: Uptown Funk

Eric: Runaway (U & I)

Mark: Uptown Funk

Drew: Uptown Funk

Nicholas: Uptown Funk

Andrew:Berlin By Overnight

71. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Michael: Magnificat

Joseph: Magnificat

Brad: Magnificat

Eric: Amused to Death

Mark: Spes

Drew: Magnificat

Nicholas: Amused to Death

Andrew: Spes

72. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Michael: Ask Your Mama

Joseph: Ask Your Mama

Brad: Ask Your Mama

Eric: Monteverdi: II Ritorno D’Ulisse in Patrica

Mark: Ask Your Mama

Drew: Saint-Saens: Symphony No. 3, ‘Organ’

Nicholas: Ask Your Mama

Andrew: Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

73. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Michael: Dan Mercerulo

Joseph: Manfred Eicher

Brad: Manfred Eicher

Eric: Judith Sherman

Mark: Manfred Eicher

Drew: Blanton Alspaugh

Nicholas: Judith Sherman

Andrew: Judith Sherman

74. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

Michael: Spirit of the American Range

Joseph: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

Brad: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

Eric: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

Mark: Spirit of the American Range

Drew: Shostakovich: Under Stalin’s Shadow – Symphony No. 10

Nicholas: Bruckner Symphony 4

Andrew: Spirit of the American Range

75. BEST OPERA RECORDING

Michael: Monteverdi

Joseph: Jenufa

Brad: Ravel: L’Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade

Eric: Jenufa

Mark: Steffani: Niobe, Regina Di Tebe

Drew: Mozart: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail

Nicholas: Mozart: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail

Andrew: Steffani: Niobe, Regina Di Tebe

76. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

Michael: Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

Joseph: Paulus: Far in the Heavens

Brad: Pablo Neruda – The Poet Sings

Eric: Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

Mark: Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

Drew: Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

Nicholas: Beethoven: Missa Solemnis

Andrew: Pablo Neruda – The Poet Sings

77. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

Michael: Filament

Joseph: Brahms: The Piano Trios

Brad: Render

Eric: Render

Mark: Render

Drew: Render

Nicholas: Render

Andrew: Render

78. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

Michael: Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7

Joseph: Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7

Brad: Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7

Eric: Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L’Arbre Des Songs

Mark: Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7

Drew: Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated!

Nicholas: Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7

Andrew: Rachmaninov Variations

79. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

Michael: The Puccini Album

Joseph: St. Petersburg

Brad: Beethoven: An Die Ferne Geliebte; Haydn: English Songs; Mozart: Masonic Cantata

Eric: Rouse: Seeing, Kabir Padavali

Mark: St. Petersburg

Drew: Beethoven: An Die Ferne Geliebte

Nicholas: Joyce and Tony

Andrew:St. Petersburg

80. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

Michael: Ask Your Mama

Joseph: Woman at the New Piano

Brad: Handel: L’Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740

Eric: Handel: L’Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740

Mark: Ask Your Mama

Drew: Handel: L’Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740

Nicholas: Woman at the New Piano

Andrew: As Dreams Fall Apart – The Golden Age Of Jewish Stage And Film Music (1925-1955)

81. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

Michael: Norman: Play

Joseph: Paulus: Prayers * Remembrances

Brad: Tower: Stroke

Eric: Norman: Play

Mark: Tower: Stroke

Drew: Wolfe: Anthracite Fields

Nicholas: Wolfe: Anthracite Fields

Andrew: Norman: Play

82. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

Michael: Bad Blood

Joseph: Bad Blood

Brad: Bad Blood

Eric: Bad Blood

Mark: Alright

Drew: Bad Blood

Nicholas: Bad Blood

Andrew: Alright

83. BEST MUSIC FILM

Michael: Amy

Joseph: Amy

Brad: Amy

Eric: Amy

Mark: The Wall

Drew: Amy

Nicholas: The Wall

Andrew: Amy

Image via Logo Database

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s